Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School, Oak Harbor, OH February 28 - 29, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Oak Harbor | 206.0 | | 2. | Eastwood | 177.0 | | 3. | Gibsonburg | 163.0 | | 4. | Otsego | 145.5 | | 5. | Woodmore | 127.5 | | 6. | Genoa Area | 125.0 | | 7. | Mil. Lake | 107.0 | | 8. | Northwood | 94.5 | | 9. | Sand. SMCC | 60.0 | | 10. | Lakota | 55.5 | | 11. | Margaretta | 25.0 | | 12. | Fre. St. Joseph C.C. | 13.0 | | 13. | Toledo Christian | 9.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) | | 3-0 |
113 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) | | 4-3 |
120 | Jake Manley (Otsego) dec. Gavin Owens (Eastwood) | | 3-1 |
126 | Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) tech. fall Donovan Farley (Otsego) | | tf21-4 |
132 | Lucas Wamer (Mil. Lake) dec. Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) | | 5-0 OT |
138 | Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) dec. Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) | | 2-1 |
145 | Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) | | md12-3 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) | | md11-2 |
160 | Trevor Franks (Lakota) dec. Jonathon Auld (Gibsonburg) | | 9-6 |
170 | Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) | | 3:19 |
182 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) | | 2:14 |
195 | Austin Cole (Northwood) dec. Cade Limes (Otsego) | | 5-3 |
220 | Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) dec. Austen Nissen (Eastwood) | | 4-0 |
285 | Tyler Bowman (Eastwood) dec. Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) | | 5-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) pin Nate Partin (Genoa Area) | | 4:33 |
113 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) dec. Chase Dickerson (Woodmore) | | 8-3 OT |
120 | Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | md12-0 |
126 | Landon Emch (Woodmore) dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-2 |
132 | Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) dec. Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 6-0 |
138 | Mason Glaze (Eastwood) tech. fall Blake Steele (Otsego) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Jesse Wright (Otsego) dec. Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 5-0 |
152 | Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) pin Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 1:44 |
160 | Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) dec. Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) | | 5-2 |
170 | Cole Junge (Otsego) pin Junior Chaisri (Northwood) | | 1:44 |
182 | Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) pin Erik Marazon (Northwood) | | 2:38 |
195 | Kenyon Atkinson (Oak Harbor) dec. Spencer Franks (Lakota) | | 3-0 |
220 | Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Jack Militello (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 1:35 |
285 | Drew Posey (Genoa Area) pin Joseph Miller (Northwood) | | 2:50 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) pin Cody Perkins (Eastwood) | | 4:05 |
113 | Joseph Manley (Otsego) pin Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) | | 4:54 |
120 | Mario Torres (Genoa Area) dec. Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) | | 3-2 |
126 | Corey Welsh (Genoa Area) pin Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | 3:27 |
132 | Darin Muir (Genoa Area) pin Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | 4:06 |
138 | Austin Witte (Lakota) dec. Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) | | 10-4 |
145 | Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) dec. Lane Paul (Lakota) | | 4-2 |
152 | J.J. Poiry (Northwood) pin Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) | | 4:01 |
160 | Caden Hartman (Otsego) pin Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 2:44 |
170 | Weston Angel (Woodmore) pin Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) | | 3:58 |
182 | Micah May (Otsego) dec. Jaeger Johnson (Margaretta) | | 2-1 |
195 | Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) dec. Ryland Morlock (Mil. Lake) | | 5-1 |
220 | Carter Creps (Otsego) dec. Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 4-1 |
285 | Ben Bruni (Sand. SMCC) pin Drew St. John (Woodmore) | | 2:31 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Nate Partin (Genoa Area) pin Cody Perkins (Eastwood) | | 3:26 |
| Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) pin Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) | | 2:30 |
113 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) pin Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) | | 4:03 |
| Chase Dickerson (Woodmore) dec. Joseph Manley (Otsego) | | 5-0 |
120 | Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) | | 0:53 |
| Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Mario Torres (Genoa Area) | | 2:18 |
126 | Landon Emch (Woodmore) dec. Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | 7-5 |
| Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) dec. Corey Welsh (Genoa Area) | | 3-1 |
132 | Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) pin Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | 0:27 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Darin Muir (Genoa Area) | | md10-1 |
138 | Blake Steele (Otsego) dec. Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) | | 7-6 |
| Mason Glaze (Eastwood) tech. fall Austin Witte (Lakota) | | tf16-1 |
145 | Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Lane Paul (Lakota) | | 3-0 |
| Jesse Wright (Otsego) pin Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) | | 3:49 |
152 | Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) tech. fall J.J. Poiry (Northwood) | | tf15-0 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) pin Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) | | 2:40 |
160 | Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) pin Caden Hartman (Otsego) | | 4:47 |
| Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) pin Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 3:55 |
170 | Junior Chaisri (Northwood) pin Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) | | 5:25 |
| Cole Junge (Otsego) dec. Weston Angel (Woodmore) | | 9-3 |
182 | Erik Marazon (Northwood) dec. Jaeger Johnson (Margaretta) | | 13-6 |
| Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Micah May (Otsego) | | md10-2 |
195 | Kenyon Atkinson (Oak Harbor) pin Ryland Morlock (Mil. Lake) | | 4:18 |
| Spencer Franks (Lakota) maj. dec. Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) | | md15-4 |
220 | Jack Militello (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Carter Creps (Otsego) | | 0:47 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 1:48 |
285 | Drew Posey (Genoa Area) dec. Ben Bruni (Sand. SMCC) | | 5-2 |
| Joseph Miller (Northwood) pin Drew St. John (Woodmore) | | 0:29 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Cody Perkins (Eastwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) pin D.J. Ornlef (Gibsonburg) | | 3:36 |
| Joseph Manley (Otsego) tech. fall Brian Haslinger (Mil. Lake) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) pin Joey Yarad (Northwood) | | 2:45 |
| Mario Torres (Genoa Area) pin Colin Mangus (Woodmore) | | 3:28 |
126 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) | | 4:52 |
| Corey Welsh (Genoa Area) pin Alex Lopez (Gibsonburg) | | 2:30 |
132 | Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) pin Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | 2:19 |
| Darin Muir (Genoa Area) pin Robert London (Otsego) | | 2:42 |
138 | Blake Steele (Otsego) dec. Quinton Banks (Genoa Area) | | 7-5 OT |
| Austin Witte (Lakota) pin Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 3:40 |
145 | Lane Paul (Lakota) dec. Zach Filipiak (Oak Harbor) | | 5-2 |
| Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. John Gale (Sand. SMCC) | | md11-1 |
152 | J.J. Poiry (Northwood) pin Sam Scifers (Otsego) | | 2:55 |
| Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Bobby Suto (Margaretta) | | md11-2 |
160 | Caden Hartman (Otsego) pin Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) | | 2:16 |
| Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Kurt Driscol (Margaretta) | | 4:52 |
170 | Junior Chaisri (Northwood) dec. Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 7-5 |
| Cole Junge (Otsego) pin Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 2:20 |
182 | Jaeger Johnson (Margaretta) pin Xaxier Ried (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2:21 |
| Micah May (Otsego) dec. Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) | | 5-2 |
195 | Ryland Morlock (Mil. Lake) pin Daniel Davis (Margaretta) | | 3:52 |
| Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) pin Juan Moreno (Woodmore) | | 2:49 |
220 | Jack Militello (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) pin Dylan Wyant (Lakota) | | 0:49 |
285 | Drew Posey (Genoa Area) pin Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 3:33 |
| Drew St. John (Woodmore) pin Egan Bolander (Oak Harbor) | | 2:05 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) pin* Nate Partin (Genoa Area) | | 3:30 |
| Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) dec. Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) | | 9-5 |
113 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) | | 7-6 |
| Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) dec. Chase Dickerson (Woodmore) | | 6-2 |
120 | Jake Manley (Otsego) pin Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 1:24 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) dec. Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) | | 3-2 |
126 | Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) dec. Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 18-12 |
| Donovan Farley (Otsego) dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 6-3 |
132 | Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) dec. Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 3-1 OT |
| Lucas Wamer (Mil. Lake) pin Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) | | 5:40 |
138 | Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) | | 4:48 |
| Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) pin Mason Glaze (Eastwood) | | 3:14 |
145 | Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 0:56 |
| Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) dec. Jesse Wright (Otsego) | | 2-1 UTB |
152 | Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) pin Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) | | 3:50 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 0:54 |
160 | Trevor Franks (Lakota) pin Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) | | 3:30 |
| Jonathon Auld (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) | | md12-0 |
170 | Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) | | 3:05 |
| Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) pin Weston Angel (Woodmore) | | 1:43 |
182 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Erik Marazon (Northwood) | | 1:35 |
| Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) maj. dec. Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) | | md15-5 |
195 | Austin Cole (Northwood) pin Kenyon Atkinson (Oak Harbor) | | 5:55 |
| Cade Limes (Otsego) Default Spencer Franks (Lakota) | | Default |
220 | Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Carter Creps (Otsego) | | 0:25 |
| Austen Nissen (Eastwood) pin* Seth Stanley (Margaretta) | | 3:36 |
285 | Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) pin Ben Bruni (Sand. SMCC) | | 1:23 |
| Tyler Bowman (Eastwood) dec. Joseph Miller (Northwood) | | 7-3 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Dominic Griggs (Margaretta) | | 0:24 |
132 | Ethan Bomer (Lakota) pin Nathan Warfel (Northwood) | | 1:31 |
138 | Quinton Banks (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Braden Alore (Northwood) | | md10-0 |
| Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Christian Shope (Woodmore) | | 5-3 |
145 | Zach Filipiak (Oak Harbor) pin Austin Billman (Margaretta) | | 2:27 |
152 | Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) dec. Travis Folley (Mil. Lake) | | 14-8 |
160 | Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) dec. Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Mil. Lake) | | 7-5 |
170 | Junior Chaisri (Northwood) dec. Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) | | 12-10 OT |
| Cole Junge (Otsego) maj. dec. Jesse Ash (Mil. Lake) | | md12-2 |
182 | Xaxier Ried (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Grant Goodman (Genoa Area) | | 10-5 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nate Partin (Genoa Area) dec. Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) | | 8-2 |
| Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) pin Cody Perkins (Eastwood) | | 1:55 |
113 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) pin Brian Haslinger (Mil. Lake) | | 1:44 |
| Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) pin Joseph Manley (Otsego) | | 1:54 |
| Chase Dickerson (Woodmore) pin D.J. Ornlef (Gibsonburg) | | 1:57 |
| Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) pin Randy Matheny (Genoa Area) | | 2:15 |
120 | Jake Manley (Otsego) pin Mario Torres (Genoa Area) | | 0:21 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Colin Mangus (Woodmore) | | 0:38 |
| Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Joey Yarad (Northwood) | | 0:55 |
| Gavin Owens (Eastwood) pin Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) | | 0:36 |
126 | Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) pin* Alex Lopez (Gibsonburg) | | 2:58 |
| Landon Emch (Woodmore) pin* Corey Welsh (Genoa Area) | | 2:44 |
| Donovan Farley (Otsego) pin* Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) | | 3:58 |
| Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec.* Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | md9-1 |
132 | Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) pin* Robert London (Otsego) | | 0:27 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec.* Darin Muir (Genoa Area) | | 7-1 |
| Lucas Wamer (Mil. Lake) pin* Nathan Warfel (Northwood) | | 0:35 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) pin* Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | 0:28 |
138 | Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Christian Shope (Woodmore) | | 1:20 |
| Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) dec.* Austin Witte (Lakota) | | 4-2 |
| Mason Glaze (Eastwood) tech. fall* Blake Steele (Otsego) | | tf17-1 |
| Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) pin Braden Alore (Northwood) | | 0:34 |
145 | Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin John Gale (Sand. SMCC) | | 0:46 |
| Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec.* Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) | | 7-0 |
| Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) dec.* Lane Paul (Lakota) | | 8-2 |
| Jesse Wright (Otsego) pin* Zach Filipiak (Oak Harbor) | | 1:30 |
152 | Kevin Contos (Genoa Area) pin* Bobby Suto (Margaretta) | | 0:45 |
| Brett Sandwisch (Woodmore) pin* Daniel Frost (Gibsonburg) | | 4:45 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) pin* J.J. Poiry (Northwood) | | 5:43 |
| Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin* Sam Scifers (Otsego) | | 1:06 |
160 | Trevor Franks (Lakota) pin* Kurt Driscol (Margaretta) | | 0:40 |
| Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) pin* Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Mil. Lake) | | 4:46 |
| Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) maj. dec. Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) | | md11-3 |
| Jonathon Auld (Gibsonburg) pin* Caden Hartman (Otsego) | | 0:51 |
170 | Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Cole Junge (Otsego) | | 3:51 |
| Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) pin* Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 0:07 |
| Weston Angel (Woodmore) pin* Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 0:35 |
| Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) Default Junior Chaisri (Northwood) | | Default |
182 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin* Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) | | 1:30 |
| Erik Marazon (Northwood) pin* Micah May (Otsego) | | 1:04 |
| Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) maj. dec.* Jaeger Johnson (Margaretta) | | md14-2 |
| Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) pin* Xaxier Ried (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 1:07 |
195 | Austin Cole (Northwood) tech. fall Juan Moreno (Woodmore) | | tf17-2 |
| Kenyon Atkinson (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) | | md9-0 |
| Spencer Franks (Lakota) tech. fall Daniel Davis (Margaretta) | | tf18-1 |
| Cade Limes (Otsego) pin Ryland Morlock (Mil. Lake) | | 2:32 |
220 | Hunter Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Dylan Wyant (Lakota) | | 0:10 |
| Carter Creps (Otsego) pin Gavin Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 4:36 |
| Seth Stanley (Margaretta) pin Jack Militello (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 1:56 |
| Austen Nissen (Eastwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Tayven Halbisen (Gibsonburg) pin Drew St. John (Woodmore) | | 0:52 |
| Ben Bruni (Sand. SMCC) pin Egan Bolander (Oak Harbor) | | 0:49 |
| Tyler Bowman (Eastwood) pin Drew Posey (Genoa Area) | | 3:29 |
| Joseph Miller (Northwood) pin Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 2:39 |
|
First Round |
126 | Alex Lopez (Gibsonburg) pin Dominic Griggs (Margaretta) | | 1:53 |
132 | Darin Muir (Genoa Area) pin Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | 0:49 |
138 | Antonio Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Quinton Banks (Genoa Area) | | 1:39 |
| Matthew Dewitz (Oak Harbor) pin Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 0:28 |
145 | Dustin Morgillo (Genoa Area) pin Austin Billman (Margaretta) | | 0:12 |
152 | J.J. Poiry (Northwood) pin Travis Folley (Mil. Lake) | | 5:42 |
160 | Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) pin Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 5:58 |
170 | Nathan Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) | | 1:07 |
| Jarett Spoores (Gibsonburg) pin Jesse Ash (Mil. Lake) | | 1:26 |
182 | Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) pin Grant Goodman (Genoa Area) | | 1:53 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-29-2020 16:34:57 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |